Joyce Mauretti Memorial Scholarship presented to Sarah Pettine (accepted by her father) by Steve Mauretti

Lodge Recording Secretary Christine Gibney presents Amaya Travassos with the Angela Jean Memorial Scholarship.

SOI Scholarship winner Michael Pettine with Robert Sousa

2018 Scholarship Award breakfast

2016 Scholarship Award breakfast

Jean and Michael Riccardi present a private family scholarship to Amanda Raffa.

Lodge Vice-President Sue Sousa presents the Fall River Sons of Italy Scholarship to Julia Trudeau.

SOI Scholarship winner Michael Savaria with Robert Sousa

Lodge President Mario Lucciola with scholarship recipient Andrew D'Adamo.

Ferrara Family Scholarship presented to Jacob Ciolfi.

Attilio J. Raffa Memorial Scholarship: presented to Annie DiGiammo by Jean & Mike Riccardi.

SOI Scholarship winner Susan Black with Robert Sousa

Attilo Raffa Memorial Scholarship winner Julia Karam with Michael Riccardi.

Jean and Michael Riccardi present the Attilo Raffa Memorial Scholarship to Jessica Dube (2019 Miss Columbus).

Scholarship Committee Chair Robert Sousa (left) pictured with award winners (L to R): Annie DiGiammo; Andreus J. Guidotti; Benjamin Nelson; Jacob Ciolfi & Amanda Raffa. Not pictured: Jordan Abrams & Sarah Pettine. 

Lodge President Mario Lucciola and Scholarship Committee Chairman Robert Sousa present the 2018 scholarship recipients (L to R):

Alexis Almeida, Mikayla Saravo, James Dimond & Alexis Sbardella.  Not pictured: Rachel Bernardo.

Robert, Lori and Sue Sousa present the Philomena, John and John Stuart, Jr. Sousa Memorial Scholarship to Matthew Nelson.

Niccola Ferrara receives the Ferrara Family Scholarship, pictured here with his grandparents.

Members of the D'Adamo Family present the Anthony D'Adamo Memorial Scholarship to Dylan Almeida.

John & Michael Saulino present the Alphonse Saulino, Jr. Memorial Scholarship to Alexa D'Adamo, accompanied by her father. 

Christine Gibney and members of her family present the Angela Jean Memorial Scholarship to Erica Dube, accompanied by her parents.

Scholarship Committee Chair Robert Sousa (left) pictured with award winners (L to R):

Dylan Almeida; Alexa D'Adamo; Erica Dube; Amanda Donovan, India Rose Timpani and Vittorio Veneto President, Mario Lucciola. Not pictured award winner Arianna Gagliardi.

2015 Scholarship Award breakfast

The 2019 Sons of Italy Scholarship Awardees (L to R): Andrew D'Adamo, Julia Trudeau, Lyndsay Makie, Matthew Nelson, Lauren Mauretti, Nicola Ferrara, Amaya Travassos and Jessica Dube.  Not pictured: Thomas Ciolfi.

Trustee John Saulino with Lauren Mauretti, recipient of the Alphonse F. Saulino, Jr. Memorial Scholarship.

Lindsay Mackie receives the Joseph S. Oliveira Memorial Scholarship.

Remo Ciolfi Memorial Scholarship presented to Jordan Abrams by Larry Ciolfi. 

​​​​Sons and Daughters of Italy - Fall RIver

Alphonse Saulino, Jr. Memorial Scholarship: presented to Benjamin Nelson by John Saulino.

Immediate Past President and Scholarship Committee Chairman, Robert Sousa, addresses the audience.

2019 Scholarship Award breakfast

2017 Scholarship Award breakfast

Alphonse Saulino, Jr. Memorial Scholarship winner Aubrey Levesque with John & Michael Saulino

Charles & Eva Pieroni Memorial Scholarship presented to A.J. Guidotti by Christine Gibney.& Tom Jean.